Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement sets out how Northbank Enterprise Hub Pty Limited (NEH) uses personal information that we collect from you.

Information collected

NEH holds personal information collected from individuals who deal with NEH in the course of NEH’s business activities. This information may be held by NEH or NEH’s agents or related companies.

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon your relationship with us and/or the type of products or services you supply to, or request from us. That personal information may include, for example, information you give us when you request a product or service from us (this information will include your name, address and contact details).

Use of our website

We may collect information from you when you use the http://northbankenterprisehub.com.au/ website (Website).

The only personal information which we collect about you when you use the Website is what you tell us about yourself - for example, by completing an online form or by sending us an email. We will record your email address if you send us an email.

When you visit the Website, our server places small pieces of data known as "cookies" on your hard drive which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently. Most internet browsers are set to accept cookies, but if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your internet browser to refuse to accept cookies. This may affect the operation or performance of the Website.

Disclosure to service providers

We may contract out some functions (for example, website management, registry services and mailing) to external service providers. We may disclose your personal information to these third party service providers (but only so that they can provide the services that we have contracted out to them), as well as to law enforcement bodies and professional advisers.

Data quality and security

Where necessary and appropriate, NEH will review the personal information that it collects to ensure that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

NEH takes steps to protect the security of personal information that it holds, including promoting physical security, computer security and communications security.

Access to your personal information

Subject to the exceptions in the Privacy Act, NEH will provide you access to your personal information.

Complaints

Any person who believes that the information held by NEH is incorrect or who has a complaint regarding NEH’s management of personal information should direct their complaint to David Aspinall of Northbank Enterprise Hub Pty Limited by phone on 08 9215 8888 or email david.aspinall@acequity.com.au.

Changes to our Privacy Statement

From time to time NEH may make amendments to this Privacy Statement. We will notify you about amendments to the Privacy Statement by posting an updated version on the Website.